OberSeminar Analysis und Zahlentheorie


Wintersemester 2018/19

30.10.2018
Jannik Michel
Die Spurklassendistribution
23.10.2018
Stefan Köberle
Cuspidal trace formula and Weyl's law


Sommersemester 2018

31.07.2018
Polyxeni Spilioti
Classification of invariant measures: the unipotent case
24.07.2018
Julien Sessler
Divisibility in lattices II
17.07.2018
Julien Sessler
Divisibility in lattices
05.06.2018
Stefan Köberle
The Fürstenberg conjecture II
29.05.2018
Stefan Köberle
The Fürstenberg conjecture
08.05.2018
Martin Meßmer Entropy, escape mass and Anosov flows
24.04.2018
Jean Raimbault (Toulouse) Geometric estimates for multiplicities
17.04.2018
Gerard Freixas i Monplet (Jussieu, Paris)
On the Deligne-Riemann-Roch isomorphism and the Cappell-


Wintersemester 2017/18

16.01.2018
Stefan Köberle
Cuspidal trace formula and Weyl's law
19.12.2017
Bahar Heidaryan
A cohomologically controlled part of ideal class groups


Sommersemester 2017

25.07.2017
Julien Sessler
Local class field theory
18.07.2017
Anton Deitmar
L-functions
11.07.2017
Yoshinori Yamasaki
Non-commutative matrix forest theorems
04.07.2017
Steven Charlton
Cuspidal types and Characters II
27.06.2017
Steven Charlton
Cuspidal types and Characters
20.06.2017
Polyxeni Spilioti
Cuspidal representations II
30.05.2017
Polyxeni Spilioti
Cuspidal representations
23.05.2017
Victor Strehlau
Irreducible representations of GL(2)
09.05.2017
Julien Sessler
Locally profinite groups
25.04.2017
Saskia Roos
Collapse under bounded curvature

Wintersemester 2016/17

28.02.2017
Katrin Schlegel
A trace formula for a point scatterer on a hyperbolic surface
07.02.2017
Rupert McCallum
Torsion homology II
31.01.2017
Rupert McCallum
Torsion homology
24.01.2017
Steven Charlton
Computation of arithmetic cohomology II
17.01.2017
Steven Charlton
Computation of arithmetic cohomology
20.12.2016
Benedikt Otto
(g,K)-cohomology and automorphic forms
13.12.2016
Julien Sessler
(g,K)-cohomology II
06.12.2016
Julien Sessler
(g,K)-cohomology
29.11.2016
Viktor Strehlau
Periods and the Eichler-Shimura isomorphism
22.11.2016
Benedikt Otto
Poincar'e-Paarung auf hyperbolischen Flächen
15.11.2016
Rupert McCallum
Reflection principles which justify strong axioms of infinity
08.11.2016
Katrin Schlegel
Cohomology of groups
25.10.2016
Steven Charlton
Revenge of the MZVs
18.10.2016
Steven Charlton
Multiple zeta values


Sommersemester 2016

06.09.2016
Yasuro Gon
An explicit integral representation of Siegel-Whittaker functions
on Sp(2,R) for the large discrete series representations
30.08.2016
Yasuro Gon
Selberg zeta functions for Hilbert modular groups and
determinants of restricted Laplacians
02.08.2016
Polyxeni Spilioti
Analytic torsion and dynamical zeta functions of locally symmetric spaces
26.07.2016
Anton Deitmar
Torsion in arithmetic group homology
19.07.2016
Rupert McCallum The Conway-Norton Conjecture II
12.07.2016
Rupert McCallum
The Conway-Norton Conjecture
28.06.2016
Anton Deitmar
Graphen und Klassenzahlen
21.06.2016
Benedikt Otto
The j-function
06.06.2016 Julien Sessler The moonshine module II
24.05.2016 Julien Sessler The moonshine module
10.05.2016 Katrin Schlegel Vertex algebras
03.05.2016 Viktor Strehlau Preparations for the Monstrous Moonshine Conjecture
12.04.2016 Anton Deitmar Monoid schemes


Wintersemester 2015/16

02.02.2016
Julien Sessler
Local zeta functions of T-groups of class 2
26.01.2016
Kentaro Okamoto
The zeta function and the knot invariant
19.01.2016
Benedikt Otto Rigidity II
12.01.2016
Benedikt Otto
Rigidity
15.12.2015 Julien Sessler Amenability II
08.12.2015
Julien Sessler
Amenability
01.12.2015
Rupert McCallum
On the consistency of a new large cardinal axiom
24.11.2015
Katrin Schlegel Algebraic Groups and Measure Theory II
17.11.2015 Katrin Schlegel Algebraic Groups and Measure Theory
10.11.2015 Rupert McCallum Moore's Ergodicity Theorem II
03.11.2015
Rupert McCallum
Moore's Ergodicity Theorem
20.10.2015 Benedikt Otto Poincaré-Paarung für hyperbolische Flächen


Sommersemester 2015

14.07.2015
Ming-Hsuan Kang
L-functions and Zeta functions on Apartments and Buidlings
07.07.2015
Viktor Strehlau
Highest weight theory
30.06.2015
Benjamin Sprung
The third moment of symmetric square L-functions
23.06.2015
Julien Sessler
Root systems II
16.06.2015
Julien Sessler
Root systems
09.06.2015
Viktor Strehlau
Halbeinfache Lie-Algebren
02.06.2015
Feng Su
On the Ramanuja-Petersson Conjecture
12.05.2015
Anton Deitmar
Trace class groups
20.05.2015
Rupert McCallum
QUE for Hilbert surfaces
28.04.2015
Feng Su
QUE: early results
21.04.2015
Julien Sessler
Untergruppen-Zetafunktionen und Bruhat-Tits-Gebaeude


Wintersemester 2014/15

03.02.2015
Anton Deitmr
Quantum unique ergodicity for arithmetic surfaces
13.01.2015
Martin Laur
Kusnetsov Quotient with non-standard functions
16.12.2014
Michael Füllbier
Equivariant cohomology of isotropy actions
09.12.2014
Martin Laur
A uniform spectral gap for hyperbolic spaces
02.12.2014
Michael Herrmann
Comparison: the first case
25.11.2014
Katrin Schlegel
The trace formula for a point scatterer
18.11.2014
Michael Füllbier
Relative trace identities II
11.11.2014
Feng Su
Relative trace formula II
04.11.2014
Feng Su
Introduction to the relative trace formula
28.10.2014
Anton Deitmar
A few words on quotient stacks


Sommersemester 2014

02.09.2014
Rupert McCallum
Rigidity of the group topology of automorphism groups of Bruhat-Tits trees
22.07.2014
Anton Deitmar
From determinant class operators via graph zeta functions to Mumford curves
15.07.2014
Lara Gayer
Cohomology, Determinants, and Reciprocity Laws II
08.07.2014
Lara Gayer Cohomology, Determinants, and Reciprocity Laws
24.06.2014
Viktor Strehlau
Ihara zeta functions and Bruhat-Tits buildings
17.06.2014
Jonas Morrissey
Milnor invariants and multiple residue symbols
03.06.2014
Anton Deitmar
Link groups and Galois-Groups with restricted ramification
27.05.2014
Michael Füllbier Ideal class groups
20.05.2014
Michael Herrmann
Decomposition of primes
13.05.2014
Michael Herrmann Decomposition of knots and primes
06.05.2014
Viktor Strehlau Linking Numbers and Legendre Symbols
29.04.2014
Viktor Strehlau Knots and primes, linking numbers and Legendre symbols
22.04.2014
Feng Su
Class field theory
15.04.2014
Frank Monheim
Arithmetic Rings
08.04.2014
Martin Laur
Algebraic topology of knots


Wintersemester 2013/14

04.02.2014
Feng Su
Action on periods of automorphic representations
28.01.2014
Frank Monheim
Proof of the Weight Mondromy Conjecture
21.01.2014
Frank Monheim Perfectoid spaces: toric varieties
14.01.2014
Anton Deitmar
Perfectoid spaces: etale topology
16.12.2013
Feng Su
Perfectoid spaces: analytic geometry
09.12.2013
Alexandro Soto
Toric varieties
10.12.2013
Michael Füllbier
Perfectoid algebras
03.12.2013
Michael Herrmann Perfectoid fields and "almost mathematics"
19.11.2013
Frank Monheim
Adic spaces
12.11.2013
Jana Steffen
Poincaré-Paarung für hyperbolische Flächen
05.11.2013
Michael Herrmann Multiplizität Eins in Längenverteilung und Spektrum
22.10.2013
Michael Füllbier
Äquivariante Kohomologie der Isotropie-Aktion auf einem symmetrischen Raum


Sommersemester 2013

23.07.2013
Feng Su
A relative trace formula for a compact Riemann surface
26.04.2013
Arthur Herb
Einführung in die abc-Vermutung


Wintersemester 2012/13

05. 02. 2013
Albrecht Brehm
The Selberg Conjecture II
21. 05. 2013
Shin-Ya Koyama
Euler products beyond the boundary
29. 01. 2013
Albrecht Brehm
The Selberg Conjecture II
22. 01. 2013
Feng Su
The Selberg Conjecture I
15. 01. 2013
Feng Su
The Selberg Conjecture I
11. 12. 2012
Alejandro Soto
The Selberg trace formula III
04. 12. 2012
Alejandro Soto
The Selberg trace formula II
27. 11. 2012
Alejandro Soto
The Selberg trace formula I
20. 11. 2012
Frank Monheim
Maaß forms II
13. 11. 2012
Frank Monheim Maaß forms I
06. 11. 2012
Lara Gayer
The Spectral Theorem II
30. 10. 2012
Lara Gayer The Spectral Theorem I
30. 10. 2012
Jonas Morrissey
Hyperbolic surfaces and arithmetic groups II
23. 10. 2012
Jonas Morrissey Hyperbolic surfaces and arithmetic groups I


Sommersemester 2012

25. 07. 2012
Anton Deitmar
Voevodsky's derived category of motives
17. 07. 2012
Feng Su
Derived and triangulated categories
10. 07. 2012
Alejandro Soto
Classical motives
03. 07. 2012
Frank Monheim
The standard conjectures
29. 06. 2012
Ralf Beckmann
Tannakian categories
19. 06. 2012
Anton Deitmar
Introduction to motives
15. 05. 2012
Albrecht Brehm
Überdeckungseigenschaft von Poisson-Boolean Modellen
04. 06. 2012
Alejandro Soto
Weil implies Ramanujan/Petersson
04. 06. 2012
Frank Monheim
The congruence relation
04. 06. 2012
Philipp Vollmer
Algebraic Preliminaries
04. 05. 2012
Ralf Beckmann
The isomorphism of Shimura
04. 05. 2012
Frank Monheim
Modular Curves over C
24. 04. 2012
Philipp Vollmer
Kohomologie in prä-belschen Kategorien


Wintersemester 2011/12

31. 01. 2012
Frank Monheim
Die Jacquet-Langlands Korrespondenz II
14. 02. 2012
Matthew Szczesny
Hall algebras of belian (and related) categories
24. 01. 2012
Frank Monheim
Die Jacquet-Langlands-Korrespondenz I
24. 01. 2012
Feng Su
Arthur's trace formula: spectral terms II
17. 01. 2012
Feng Su
Arthur's trace formula: spectral terms I
10. 01. 2012
Alejandro Soto
On the Ihara-Zeta Function
20. 12. 2011
Frank Monheim
Arthur's trace formula: geometric terms III
12. 12. 2011
Frank Monheim Arthur's trace formula: geometric terms III
13. 12. 2011
Frank Monheim Arthur's trace formula: geometric terms II
06. 12. 2011
Frank Monheim Arthur's trace formula: geometric terms I
29. 11. 2011
Bernd Mehnert
Zählen in homogenen Räumen
22. 11. 2011
Achim Krause
The trace formula in the non-compact case
15. 11. 2011
Achim Krause
The trace formula in the non-compct case: a first example
08. 11. 2011
Anton Deitmar
Lefschetz Formulae for torus actions
25. 10. 2011
Feng Su
Introduction to the trace formula II
11. 10. 2011
Feng Su
Introduction to the trace formula I


Sommersemester 2011

19. 07. 2011
Lukas Pottmeyer
Eine dynamische Bogomolov Eigenschaft
05. 07. 2011
Anton Deitmar
Neues vom Körper mit einem Element
19. 07. 2011
Gabriel Klawitter
Ihara Zetafunktionen partiell gerichteter Graphen
28. 06. 2011
Christian Christensen
Tropische und kanonische Multiplizitäten
28. 06. 2011
Ralf Beckmann
Lyapunov Exponenten
12. 07. 2011
Mladen Dimitrov
Automorphic symbols and p-adic L-functions for GL(2)
31. 05. 2011
Frank Monheim
Modulare Einbettung und Müller Charakterisierung von TMK
24. 05. 2011
Ivan Horozov
Decomposition of the local system on a Teichmüller curve
17. 05. 2011
Alejandro Soto
Variations of Hodge structures
26. 04. 2011
Ralf Beckmann
Teichmuellerkreisscheibe und Veechgruppe
19. 04. 2011
Alejandro Soto
Teichmuellerraum und Abbildungsklassengruppe
12. 04. 2011
Frank Monheim
Billards und die Veechgruppe


Wintersemester 2010/11

01. 02. 2011
Ralf Beckmann
Etale Kohomologie fuer nichtarchimedische Räume II
25. 01. 2011
Ivan Horozov
Multiple Dedekind Zeta Functions
11. 01. 2011
Till Wagner
Strikt semistabile Modelle und ihre Skelette
11. 01. 2011
Ralf Beckmann
Etale Kohomologie analytischer Räume   
14. 12. 2010   
Feng Su
Introduction to the Kuznetsov Trace Formula for SL(n,Z)
23. 11. 2010
Alejandro Soto
Analytic curves
09. 11. 2010
Lukas Pottmeyer
Reduktion, Rand und Inneres


Sommersemester 2010

09. 06. 2010
Ivan Horozov
Rigidity
08. 06. 2010
Ralf Beckmann
Unipotent variations of Hodge structures and monodromy
08. 06. 2010
Frank Monheim
The mixed Hodge structure on the fundamental group
01. 06. 2010
Benjamin Bechtold
Einführung in tropische Geometrie
04. 05. 2010
Judith Ludwig
Kohomologie von H-Räumen II
27. 04. 2010
Judith Ludwig Kohomologie von H-Räumen I
20. 04. 2010
Ralf Beckmann
Gemischte Hodge-Strukturen
13. 04. 2010
Lukas Pottmeyer
Kaehler Mannigfaltigkeiten und reine Hodge Strukturen


Wintersemester 2009/10

09. 01. 2010 Matthias Flach Weil-etale cohomology of regular arithmetic schemes
19. 01. 2010 Anton Deitmar Beweis der Zhang-Vermutung
12. 01. 2010
Frank Monheim
Beziehungen zwischen Graphinvarianten
15. 12. 2009
Ralf Beckmann
Polarisierte metrisierte Graphen und die Zhang-Vermutung
08. 12. 2009
Judith Ludwig
Die Greensche Funktion
24. 11. 2009
Zhenbin Luo
Cantou-Carre' symbol via iterated integrals
17. 11. 2009
Judith Ludwig
Parabolic Cohomology and Rational Period Functions


Sommersemester 2009

21. 07. 2009
Jürgen Gutekunst
Der Eichler-Shimura-Isomorphismus
14. 07. 2009
Frank Monheim
Iterierte Integrale modularer Formen II
07. 07. 2009
Frank Monheim   
Iterierte Integrale modularer Formen I
07. 07. 2009
Ralf Beckmann
Das Kongruenzgruppenproblem III
30. 06. 2009
Ralf Beckmann
Das Kongruenzgruppenproblem II
23. 06. 2009
Judith Ludwig
Das Kongruenzgruppenproblem I
23. 06. 2009
Jürgen Gutekunst
GL(n) über einem p-adischen Körper II
09. 06. 2009
Nikolaos Diamantis
Cohen kernels of L-functions
26. 05. 2009
Alexey Zykin
Asymptotics of zeta functions and the Brauer-Siegel theorem
09. 06. 2009
Jürgen Gutekunst GL(n) über einem p-adischen Körper I
12. 05. 2009
Frank Monheim
Arithmetische Gruppen in GL(n,R) II
05. 05. 2009
Frank Monheim
Arithmetische Gruppen in GL(n,R) I
28. 04. 2009
Anton Deitmar
Algebraische Gruppen und Adele III


Wintersemester 2008/9

18. 12. 2008
Anton Deitmar
Algebraische Gruppen und Adele II
09. 12. 2008
Anton Deitmar
Algebraische Gruppen und Adele I
27. 11. 2008
Judith Ludwig
Arithmetische Fuchsche Gruppen   
20. 11. 2008
Frank Monheim
Geometrie Fuchscher Gruppen
13. 11. 2008
Jürgen Gutekunst
Fundamentalbereiche II
04. 11. 2008
Jürgen Gutekunst Fundamentalbereiche I
28. 10. 2008
Ralf Beckmann
Fuchsche Gruppen
30. 09. 2008
Ramesh Sreekantan
Conjectures on special values of L-functions
02. 09. 2008
Andreas Henn
Hecke-Operatoren und Theta-Reihen
01. 09. 2008
Daniel Haase
Zetafunktionen höherer Ordnung